TEXARKANA POLICE

DEPARTMENT

TEXARKANA, ARKANSAS
new badge Officer Kristi Mitchell
Public Information Officer

903-798-3187 (office)
903-824-4199 (cell)
903-798-3023 (fax)

PRESS RELEASE

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
 
 
06-11-2010  
     

WANTED

 

WANTED

Name: ROSS, CLEOPHUS

Alias: PIP-SQUEAK

Sex:……………… Male

Race:………………Black

Date of Birth:……01/26/1983

Place of Birth:……

Height:……………..5'08

Weight:…………….170

Eyes:………………Bro

Hair:……………….Blk

Scars/Tattoos:……

Wanted For:……………AGGRAVATED ROBBERY

Warrant Number:……A10-04296-W1

Wanted For……………..AGGRAVATED ASSAULT

Warrant Number……… A10-04296-W2

Wanted For……………..POSSESSION FIREARM BY CERTAIN PERSONS

Warrant Number……….A10-04296-W3

Date of Warrant:……… 06-11-2010

Case Detective:………….LES MOODY

Ross usually has a gold "grille" on his teeth, unsure if they are removable or not. NOTICE: Before arrest, verify warrant through Central Records and Communications.

Thank you and you can visit the Texarkana Arkansas Police Department online at http://www.txkusa.org/arkpolice.
.       
Contact Information
Officer Kristi Mitchell
Public Information Officer
903-798-3187 (office)
903-824-4199 (cell)
903-798-3023 (fax) 
kmitchell@txkusa.org

 

Texarkana Arkansas Police Department ©